Log in

No account? Create an account
I've Seen a Million Faces . . . [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 19th, 2007|10:38 pm]

Ignore my last entry.
I have decided to start a new blog.
Add me

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 26th, 2007|02:44 pm]

I've been fighting my nerdom for years but I believe I have failed.
This article (http://news.yahoo.com/s/nm/20070625/sc_nm/egypt_mummy_dc_1) made me more excited than I have been in forever.
I should be an egyptologist....

LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 5th, 2007|12:14 am]

Okay, so my place of work helps out a lot with relay for life, and last year we had this beauty contest where we dressed up the guys and let them compete for the crown, it made a ton of money for cancer research.

Well, since it did so well last year, we posted signs up this year "Cross Dressing for a Cure." Hillarious. Well, now we arent doing it? Why? A bunch of local churches decided to boycot our store if we did it. It's ungodly and it will make everyone gay. Seriously. I dont know why anyone cant just say no to these fuck heads. It's not like there even donating ANY MONEY. So, good one guys, fuck up everything. Thanks.



This guy actually came in DEMANDING we remove signs and that he's never shopping with us again. Like I give a shit.

Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 5th, 2007|03:17 am]
my dog has worms.
and it is gross.
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 15th, 2006|05:38 pm]
Going to lexington tomorrow.
Staying in a suite at the Hilton so we can act fancy.
Act being the key word.
I dread how fucking crowded its going to be, but I cant wait to do my shopping!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 14th, 2006|04:36 pm]
[Current Mood |pessimisticpessimistic]

I am angry and confused. Maybe even a little hurt.
I've never been treated badly in my life, so I guess it was a long time coming.

I told my mother I didnt really know how to react?
She told me with violence.
I <3 her.

I also shut my thumb up in a straightening iron and it was blistered by the time I took it out.
It hurt (still does) a lot.

I'm sleepy and I need to go work, soon.
I'm bored and I have no one to play with.

I hate you.

Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Dec. 14th, 2006|12:47 am]
[Current Mood |contemplativecontemplative]

Salt and Vinegar chips make me happier than anything else in this world.

I'm set to move soon-ish (end of july) and i'm crazy excited.
I'm having a little trouble finding a house, tho.
My dad wants to buy me one so when I pay rent, i'm not just giving my money away.

My grades were shitty this semester...
I got all B's. Seriously. 5 B's.
They were all within 2-3 points of an A.
Except my Bio grade, but thats not the point.
I have to do way better next semester.
And I know I can, it's just, im lazy...

I'm gonna try and update here more often.
It might happen.

My dad gave me a pink razor today!
It was supposed to be for xmas, but I lost my old phone, so he gave me that one.
I know razors are SHIT, but I think they're super cute, and I dont give a shit.
I'm sure ill be singing a different tune when it breaks, but whatev.

I have a LOT on my mind and my eye wont stop twitching.


My cat had a seizure and its all Jackies fault!
Link3 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 21st, 2006|10:37 pm]
QUICK!! Someone give me an idea for my speech.
"Tell us about something important in your life."

Seriously, GIVE ME IDEAS!
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Apr. 30th, 2006|01:09 am]
todagy was fun...........'
fuvk it im to drunbk 2 read thids.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Nov. 6th, 2005|09:38 am]
[Current Mood |awakeawake]


That is the most awesome thing I have read in a long time.
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]